$360,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
2,574 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3107 Q Street, tucked away on a quiet block just around the corner from Soul & Vinegar, Taco Vegana, Peaberry Coffee House, The Robinson Theatre, and all that Church Hill has to offer! This open-concept home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 1,720 square feet of well-designed living space, offering great flow and plenty of room for entertaining. Additional highlights include off-street parking with alley access and an established block filled with friendly neighbors. Step inside to a generously sized living room with clear sightlines into the kitchen and dining areas, all featuring LVP flooring, overhead lighting, and ample space for gatherings. The spacious, light-filled kitchen offers oak cabinetry, laminate countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar with overhang—perfect for everyday meals or hosting guests—along with a comfortable eat-in area. From the kitchen, step out into the privacy-fenced backyard with alley access and off-street parking. The yard is perfectly sized for kids, pets, or outdoor relaxation. The larger primary bedroom features LVP flooring, overhead lighting, a spacious closet, and an en-suite bath with tub/shower. A hall bath also includes a tub/shower. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized, each with overhead lighting and large closets

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Jarreau

Hometown Realty License #0225175691 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Meagher

River Fox Realty License #0225248460

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,168

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,574 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26x99
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R-6

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E000-0723-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,168

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,574 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0591
  • Lot Size: 26x99
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728.0
  • Architectural Style: Row House
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Stove, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1728.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Screens, Thermal Windows, Window Treatments

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Stoop, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Martin Luther King Jr.

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: E000-0723-004
  • Zoning Description: R-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3168.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chimborazo
  • High School: Armstrong

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$349,950
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,050
2.87%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.50%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,714
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,552

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2016
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Waldo Todd B
Bought by
Laws Andrew R and Laws Dailan Conner
Seller's Agent
Anne Soffee
PARK 27
Buyer's Agent
Sean Craft
Long & Foster REALTORS
List Price
$159,950
Sold Price
$159,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$157,052
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Gabby Home Inc
Bought by
Waldo Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $360,000 Old Republic National Title In
Warranty Deed $159,950 Attorney
Warranty Deed $149,900 --
Warranty Deed $14,000 --
Warranty Deed $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,052 FHA
Previous Owner $149,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $208 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $349,950 +118.8% $203 / Sq Ft
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Sold $159,950 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2016 01/16/16 For Sale $159,950 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,168 $332,000 $71,000 $261,000
2025 $3,168 $264,000 $71,000 $193,000
2024 $3,072 $256,000 $68,000 $188,000
2023 $2,832 $236,000 $68,000 $168,000
2022 $2,424 $202,000 $46,000 $156,000
2020 $2,172 $181,000 $35,000 $146,000
2019 $2,004 $167,000 $25,000 $142,000
2018 $1,884 $157,000 $20,000 $137,000
2017 $1,764 $147,000 $20,000 $127,000
2016 $1,752 $146,000 $20,000 $126,000
2015 $1,716 $144,000 $20,000 $124,000
2014 $1,716 $143,000 $20,000 $123,000

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2601765

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: E000-0723-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.