3107 Red Hawk Ranch Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $538,870 - $612,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Red Hawk Ranch Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $573,218, approximately $293 per square foot. 3107 Red Hawk Ranch Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Dj Elite Development Llc
Bought by
Mortensen Ronald T and Mortensen Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,059
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$513,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Ronald T | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dj Elite Development Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen Ronald T | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $305,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $276,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $286,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $293,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $387,000 | $104,100 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $359,600 | $96,400 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $343,200 | $92,800 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $306,900 | $89,200 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $157,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $148,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $142,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $130,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map