3107 S 100 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 S 100 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $584,746, approximately $386 per square foot. 3107 S 100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $291,500 | $120,536 | $170,964 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $282,150 | $111,234 | $170,916 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $493,000 | $200,383 | $292,617 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $272,250 | $106,521 | $165,729 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $381,000 | $158,210 | $222,790 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $336,000 | $125,172 | $210,828 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $326,000 | $132,163 | $193,837 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $298,000 | $129,550 | $168,450 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $139,755 | $40,058 | $99,697 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $128,095 | $40,058 | $88,037 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $127,978 | $40,058 | $87,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,743 | $41,774 | $72,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map