3107 Shirley Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $93,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Shirley Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $75,444, approximately $43 per square foot. 3107 Shirley Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $8,771 | $1,800 | $6,971 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $8,522 | $1,800 | $6,722 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $8,522 | $1,800 | $6,722 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $8,522 | $1,800 | $6,722 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $8,522 | $1,800 | $6,722 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $8,349 | $1,800 | $6,549 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $8,349 | $1,800 | $6,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map