3107 Unity Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $311,260, approximately $208 per square foot. 3107 Unity Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Hopkins Marie P and Hopkins Richard B
Bought by
Mccue Edward L and Mccue Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Paulison Homes Inc
Bought by
Cort John and Cort Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Paulison Homes Inc
Bought by
Hopkins Richard B and Hopkins Marie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|