3107 W 10th St Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 W 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46222. 3107 W 10th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Brad and Patterson Bradly G
Bought by
Jesus Christ Gospel Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Christ Gospel Church Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,700 | $17,400 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,100 | $17,400 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,100 | $17,400 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,100 | $17,400 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $60,700 | $15,800 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $60,700 | $15,800 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $58,700 | $15,800 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,700 | $15,800 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,700 | $15,800 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $57,400 | $15,800 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $55,600 | $15,800 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $60,700 | $15,800 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map