$358,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,949/month

Total Views 592
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,148 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled property ready for its new owners. SELLER IS HELPING WITH CONCESSIONS! Great flip with work including new roof, new paint in and out, new tile, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, new windows, new ceiling fans, new granite. Come have your buyers check it out!

Listing Agent

Antonio Garcia

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA683014000 Listed on: 04/28/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $416

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,168 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Westown 4 Lot 373 502 Trs A B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 484
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-43-112
  • $3 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$416

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,168 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 31st Ave & Cactus Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: WESTOWN 4 LOT 373-502 TRS A B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 312.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1148.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sahuaro School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cholla Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6168.0
  • Parcel #: 149-43-112

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 416.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.0
  • Tax Lot: 484
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $416 $7,469 -- --
2024 $392 $7,113 -- --
2023 $392 $22,470 $4,490 $17,980
2022 $379 $17,000 $3,400 $13,600
2021 $388 $15,070 $3,010 $12,060
2020 $378 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
2019 $371 $12,000 $2,400 $9,600
2018 $360 $10,580 $2,110 $8,470
2017 $359 $9,320 $1,860 $7,460
2016 $353 $8,770 $1,750 $7,020
2015 $327 $7,510 $1,500 $6,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $358,900 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $109,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $109,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $209,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020551

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-43-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.