31072 434th Ave Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $1,230,313
5
Beds
8
Baths
3,789
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31072 434th Ave, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $991,828, approximately $261 per square foot. 31072 434th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $944,086 | $62,886 | $881,200 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $942,541 | $61,341 | $881,200 |
| 2023 | $11,437 | $942,530 | $61,330 | $881,200 |
| 2022 | $11,044 | $941,939 | $60,739 | $881,200 |
| 2021 | $9,647 | $898,237 | $59,337 | $838,900 |
| 2020 | $8,563 | $791,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $603,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $288,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $57,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,707 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map