31075 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31075 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $548,134, approximately $325 per square foot. 31075 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Heidebrink Douglas P and Heidebrink Lois Jane
Bought by
Flores Francisco and Flores Wanda Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Tubbs Cheryl A and Flowers Cheryl A
Bought by
Heidebrink Douglas P and Heidebrink Lois Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Francisco | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Heidebrink Douglas P | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tubbs Cheryl A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Francisco | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidebrink Douglas P | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $509,123 | $152,737 | $356,386 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $499,140 | $149,742 | $349,398 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $489,353 | $146,806 | $342,547 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $479,757 | $143,927 | $335,830 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $414,600 | $124,000 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $364,600 | $109,200 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $354,000 | $106,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $330,100 | $99,300 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $318,900 | $95,900 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $298,000 | $89,600 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $276,000 | $83,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $268,000 | $80,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map