3108 5th St S Unit 7 Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 5th St S Unit 7, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $68,403, approximately $71 per square foot. 3108 5th St S Unit 7 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Leeman Daniel and Leeman Kelli Virginia
Bought by
Wagstrom Craig E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,829
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Holm James A
Bought by
Leeman Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagstrom Craig E | $48,000 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Leeman Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagstrom Craig E | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $62,700 | $5,900 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $682 | $66,100 | $4,000 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $668 | $65,700 | $4,000 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $682 | $61,900 | $4,000 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $712 | $63,300 | $4,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $610 | $65,500 | $7,900 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $546 | $57,100 | $7,900 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $542 | $54,200 | $4,500 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $516 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $466 | $52,800 | $4,500 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $211 | $44,700 | $4,500 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $428 | $44,700 | $4,500 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map