3108 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 2050 Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,363 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 2050, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $354,341, approximately $344 per square foot. 3108 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 2050 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Northern California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Bechtel Marti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,850
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel Marti | $103,500 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bechtel Marti | $99,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $173,175 | $50,377 | $122,798 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $166,453 | $48,422 | $118,031 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $163,190 | $47,473 | $115,717 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $159,992 | $46,543 | $113,449 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $158,352 | $46,066 | $112,286 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $155,248 | $45,163 | $110,085 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $152,205 | $44,278 | $107,927 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $149,221 | $43,410 | $105,811 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $146,296 | $42,559 | $103,737 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $144,099 | $41,920 | $102,179 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $141,277 | $41,099 | $100,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map