3108 Curtis St Chattanooga, TN 37406
Curtis Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,552 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Curtis St, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $166,388, approximately $113 per square foot. 3108 Curtis St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Butcher Harold E
Bought by
Monroe Legacy Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Legacy Llc | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $20,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $300 | $13,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $13,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $13,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $13,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $315 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $11,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map