3108 Daingerfield Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Daingerfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $483,831, approximately $164 per square foot. 3108 Daingerfield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Peppers Carlos Ricky and Peppers Karen E
Bought by
Matta John and Matta Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,693
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Bought by
Peppers Carlos Ricky and Peppers Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matta John | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Peppers Carlos Ricky | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matta John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $482,533 | $80,000 | $402,533 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $482,533 | $80,000 | $402,533 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $303,338 | $45,000 | $258,338 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $303,338 | $45,000 | $258,338 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $303,338 | $45,000 | $258,338 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $303,338 | $45,000 | $258,338 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $241,424 | $28,000 | $213,424 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $241,424 | $28,000 | $213,424 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $241,424 | $28,000 | $213,424 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $241,424 | $28,000 | $213,424 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $243,894 | $28,000 | $215,894 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $243,894 | $28,000 | $215,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map