Seller's Agent in 2017
Rudy Kusuma
LPT Realty, Inc
(626) 899-5120
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,083,547
Awesome single family home located in the beautiful city of Arcadia. This 2 beds, 1 bath home features hardwood flooring throughout, upgraded kitchen and bathroom, and a spacious flat backyard with numerous fruit trees and a garden. A great starter home, and great for entertaining guests. Must see, won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mario Alberto Loza | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Chongguang | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mkrtchyan Armik | $328,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Daza Sandra | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lagauthier Dar La | $219,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $210,074 | First American Title Co | |
| Getten John P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Getten John P | -- | Southland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Chongguang | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mkrtchyan Armik | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daza Sandra | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagauthier Dar La | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getten John P | $194,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Getten John P | $124,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $530,000 | +6.0% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $492 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250 | $746,923 | $492,085 | $254,838 |
| 2024 | $9,250 | $732,279 | $482,437 | $249,842 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $717,922 | $472,978 | $244,944 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $703,846 | $463,704 | $240,142 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $690,046 | $454,612 | $235,434 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $551,411 | $441,129 | $110,282 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $540,600 | $432,480 | $108,120 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $394,291 | $229,754 | $164,537 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $388,369 | $226,303 | $162,066 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $380,763 | $221,871 | $158,892 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rudy Kusuma
LPT Realty, Inc
(626) 899-5120
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kerry Lam
eXp Realty of California Inc
(626) 447-5100
38 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chuck Liu
SIGNAL REALTY
(626) 566-7477
36 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS17078678
APN: 8571-004-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.