3108 Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $664,030 - $840,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $739,258, approximately $238 per square foot. 3108 Joshua Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2020
Sold by
Santillano Graciela and Torres Graciela
Bought by
Torres Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,350
Outstanding Balance
$336,553
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
De Young Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Torres Neil and Torres Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,100
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Team 5 Properties Inc
Bought by
De Young Properties 5418 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Bratton Investments Llc
Bought by
Team 5 Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Bratton Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Davante Liberty Lp
Bought by
Comerica Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Neil | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Torres Neil | $419,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| De Young Properties 5418 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Team 5 Properties Inc | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bratton Investments Llc | $695,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Comerica Bank | $618,745 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Neil | $377,350 | |
| Closed | Torres Neil | $397,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Team 5 Properties Inc | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $503,924 | $102,151 | $401,773 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $484,359 | $98,186 | $386,173 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $474,862 | $96,261 | $378,601 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $465,552 | $94,374 | $371,178 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $460,780 | $93,407 | $367,373 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $451,746 | $91,576 | $360,170 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $442,889 | $89,781 | $353,108 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $434,206 | $88,021 | $346,185 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $425,694 | $86,296 | $339,398 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $419,300 | $85,000 | $334,300 |
| 2014 | $558 | $35,158 | $35,158 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map