3108 N Mango Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $370,055, approximately $317 per square foot. 3108 N Mango Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Camras Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Hartnett Daniel J
Bought by
Velazquez William and Velazquez Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$56,562
Interest Rate
8.56%
Estimated Equity
$313,493
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez William | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez William | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $29,000 | $11,532 | $17,468 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $29,000 | $11,532 | $17,468 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $30,000 | $9,300 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $30,000 | $9,300 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $30,000 | $9,300 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $22,933 | $4,650 | $18,283 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $25,768 | $4,650 | $21,118 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $25,768 | $4,650 | $21,118 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $22,415 | $4,092 | $18,323 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $22,415 | $4,092 | $18,323 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $22,415 | $4,092 | $18,323 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $20,957 | $3,720 | $17,237 |
| 2013 | $3,336 | $20,957 | $3,720 | $17,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map