31080 Daniel Rd Pueblo, CO 81006
Estimated Value: $365,167 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31080 Daniel Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006 and is currently estimated at $480,792, approximately $295 per square foot. 31080 Daniel Rd is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including North Mesa Elementary School, Pleasant View Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Chauffe Cary C + Carol H
Bought by
Eades Donald C + Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Paradiso Robert
Bought by
Chauffe Cary C + Carol H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Bought by
Paradiso Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eades Donald C + Karen A | $133,000 | -- | |
| Chauffe Cary C + Carol H | $14,000 | -- | |
| Paradiso Robert | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $23,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $21,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $24,950 | $2,740 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $18,490 | $2,260 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $19,020 | $2,330 | $16,690 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $19,600 | $2,150 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $19,594 | $2,145 | $17,449 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $16,802 | $2,160 | $14,642 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $16,802 | $2,160 | $14,642 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $16,532 | $2,388 | $14,144 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $16,532 | $2,388 | $14,144 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $15,043 | $2,388 | $12,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map