3109 Burnside Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Burnside Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $932,528, approximately $857 per square foot. 3109 Burnside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Waldman Donna
Bought by
Donna Waldman Living Trust and Waldman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Waldman Donna and Donna Waldman 1997 Trust
Bought by
Waldman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Waldman Donna
Bought by
Waldman Donna and Donna Waldman 1997 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Waldman Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Waldman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldman Donna | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Waldman Donna | -- | -- | |
| Waldman Donna | $268,000 | -- | |
| Waldman Donna | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldman Donna | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $474,616 | $177,092 | $297,524 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $465,311 | $173,620 | $291,691 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $456,188 | $170,216 | $285,972 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $447,244 | $166,879 | $280,365 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $438,475 | $163,607 | $274,868 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $433,980 | $161,930 | $272,050 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $425,471 | $158,755 | $266,716 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $417,130 | $155,643 | $261,487 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $408,952 | $152,592 | $256,360 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $400,934 | $149,600 | $251,334 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $394,912 | $147,353 | $247,559 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $387,177 | $144,467 | $242,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map