3109 Greenridge Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Greenridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $463,111, approximately $245 per square foot. 3109 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Draude Kenneth D
Bought by
Le Van Dinh and Le Hong Tram Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Outstanding Balance
$57,067
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$406,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Bieser Dean J and Bieser Gail J
Bought by
Draude Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Van Dinh | $169,900 | -- | |
| Draude Kenneth D | $154,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Van Dinh | $135,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Draude Kenneth D | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $247,000 | $66,300 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $180,200 | $43,700 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $180,200 | $43,700 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $915 | $180,200 | $43,700 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $180,200 | $43,700 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map