3109 Julia Ave Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,189 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Julia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $155,797, approximately $88 per square foot. 3109 Julia Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Tudor Faye S and Estate Of Earl Frank Summers
Bought by
Summers Margie Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Margie Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $9,937 | $5,600 | $4,337 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $24,676 | $5,600 | $19,076 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $23,655 | $5,600 | $18,055 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $22,794 | $5,600 | $17,194 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $631 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2015 | $718 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
| 2014 | $631 | $30,670 | $5,600 | $25,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map