3109 Patti Ln Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,966 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Patti Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $511,242, approximately $231 per square foot. 3109 Patti Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Suong and Nguyen Ivy
Bought by
Nguyen Ivy and Nguyen Tam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,337
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Suong
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Suong and Nguyen Ivy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Tang Xuong
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Suong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Tang Xuong and Huynh Ngoc M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,173
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Tung
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Suong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,173
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ivy | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Nguyen Ivy | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thuy Suong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Thuy Suong | -- | First American Title | |
| Tang Xuong | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thuy Suong | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Ivy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Xuong | $185,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuy Suong | $185,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $308,292 | $77,075 | $231,217 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $302,248 | $75,564 | $226,684 |
| 2023 | $5,779 | $296,323 | $74,083 | $222,240 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $350,287 | $87,597 | $262,690 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $234,912 | $56,352 | $178,560 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $232,505 | $55,775 | $176,730 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $227,947 | $54,682 | $173,265 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $223,478 | $53,610 | $169,868 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $214,802 | $51,529 | $163,273 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $211,576 | $50,755 | $160,821 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $199,118 | $49,761 | $149,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map