3109 Preakness Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,553 - $571,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,531
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Preakness Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $547,638, approximately $216 per square foot. 3109 Preakness Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Smith Johnnie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,164
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$475,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Johnnie G | $256,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Johnnie G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,906 | $146,146 | $8,636 | $137,510 |
| 2023 | $11,778 | $132,643 | $7,838 | $124,805 |
| 2022 | $10,863 | $118,411 | $7,325 | $111,086 |
| 2021 | $10,030 | $107,663 | $2,308 | $105,355 |
| 2020 | $9,854 | $105,594 | $2,264 | $103,330 |
| 2019 | $9,714 | $101,856 | $2,184 | $99,672 |
| 2018 | $9,298 | $97,976 | $2,101 | $95,875 |
| 2017 | $9,121 | $94,745 | $2,032 | $92,713 |
| 2016 | $8,994 | $91,986 | $1,973 | $90,013 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,891 | $1,928 | $87,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,061 | $1,867 | $85,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,695 | $1,831 | $88,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map