Estimated Value: $398,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Rose Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $428,799, approximately $299 per square foot. 3109 Rose Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Cox Marcus E and Cox Dolores A
Bought by
Morales Manuel and Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,889
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Davis Jerry N and Davis Charlene
Bought by
Cox Marcus E and Cox Dolores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hazer Eric T and Garcia Hazer Sharon E
Bought by
Davis Jerry N and Davis Charlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,485
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Manuel | $268,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cox Marcus E | $101,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davis Jerry N | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Manuel | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jerry N | $92,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $374,250 | $167,261 | $206,989 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $366,913 | $163,982 | $202,931 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $359,719 | $160,767 | $198,952 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $352,666 | $157,615 | $195,051 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $330,000 | $170,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $288,000 | $125,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $288,000 | $125,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $270,500 | $105,000 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $247,000 | $85,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $239,000 | $65,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $194,500 | $40,500 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $167,500 | $35,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map