3109 SE Colfax St Topeka, KS 66605
Highland Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 SE Colfax St, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $80,404, approximately $78 per square foot. 3109 SE Colfax St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Brown Jeanice E
Bought by
Mariner Faamanuiaga T and Mariner Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,553
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$586,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Kochever Tracey L and Kochever David E
Bought by
Brown Jeanice E and Brown Alan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariner Faamanuiaga T | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Brown Jeanice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History