3109 Singerly Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $291,258 - $398,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Singerly Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $330,065, approximately $201 per square foot. 3109 Singerly Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Charles Kevin
Bought by
Reynolds Ross F and Reynolds Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Mackenzie Kathariine Hubis
Bought by
Reynolds Charles Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Mackenzie William H
Bought by
Mackenzie Katharine Hubis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1967
Sold by
Mackenzie William
Bought by
Mackenzie William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Ross F | -- | Lawyers Trust Title Co | |
| Reynolds Charles Kevin | $158,200 | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Katharine Hubis | -- | -- | |
| Mackenzie William H | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $216,500 | $58,400 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $182,300 | $58,400 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $176,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $171,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $166,200 | $58,400 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $163,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $160,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map