3109 W 62nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 W 62nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $385,224, approximately $340 per square foot. 3109 W 62nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Mears Middle School, Dimond High School, and Rilke Schule Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Celario Ruben A
Bought by
Celario Ruben A and Celario Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Celario Arceli H
Bought by
Celario Ruben A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celario Ruben A | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Celario Ruben A | $10,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Celario Ruben A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $381,900 | $92,600 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $356,900 | $92,600 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $324,900 | $92,600 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $329,000 | $92,600 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $296,400 | $92,600 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $294,300 | $92,600 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $292,000 | $92,600 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $298,800 | $87,200 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $299,800 | $87,200 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $288,200 | $79,600 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $292,300 | $87,500 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $276,600 | $81,700 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map