$5,975,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $37,729/month

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,277 Sq Ft
$1,397 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Lanai
  • Palm Beach Public School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Monceaux Park

About This Home

Historic Shingle Style Colonial Home. Built in 1931 and masterfully updated and maintained is this 4 bedroom 2-1/2 bath main home with an abundance of natural light, and a sophisticated gourmet kitchen. There is also a full 1 bedroom apartment above the 2 car garage with kitchen living room and a large living room. This perfect family home is situated in a delightful kid friendly neighborhood and across the street from a small waterfront park. This is your dream home come true!

Listing Agent

guy clark

Douglas Elliman License #3372813 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Douglas Elliman

Co-Listing Agent

Geraldine Emmett

Douglas Elliman License #SL3633412

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $70,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 11,648 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned SF-14-C3

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74434334050150020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$70,369

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 140
  • Subdivision Name: Prospect Park
  • Directions: South on South Flagler Blvd, and it turns right into Washington Road. House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoned: SF-14-C3
  • Location Tax Legal:Homestead Exempt: No
  • Location Tax Legal:Taxes2: 70369.3
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 4277.0
  • General Property Description:Pool: Yes
  • General Property Description:Waterfront: No
  • Pool:Pool3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile: Yes
  • ACHeat:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Security:Security System: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Dim (1): 140
  • Floors:Hardwood: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Sewer: Yes
  • Style:Two Story: Yes
  • Pets:Pets Allowed: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot SqFt: 11648

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range-Electric, Oven-Single, Washer, Dryer
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Living Area: 4277.0
  • Window Features: Wndw Trmnts Included, Impact Glass-Partial
  • Interior Features:Wndw Trmnts Included: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 A - 21,779 SF
  • Pool Features: Pool, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No - Waterfront
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fence-Back Wall, Fence-Front Wall, Impact Windows
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio/Lanai
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features:Impact Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:PatioLanai: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fence - Back Wall: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fence-Front Wall: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Garage Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detectors, Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11648.0
  • Parcel #: 74434334050150020
  • Zoning: SF-14-C3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 70369.3
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $77,570 $3,454,515 -- --
2024 $77,570 $3,806,040 -- --
2023 $79,601 $3,835,764 $2,079,600 $1,756,164
2022 $10,604 $518,371 $0 $0
2021 $10,585 $503,273 $0 $0
2020 $10,527 $496,324 $0 $0
2019 $10,379 $485,165 $0 $0
2018 $9,834 $476,119 $0 $0
2017 $9,701 $466,326 $0 $0
2016 $9,687 $456,735 $0 $0
2015 $9,725 $446,895 $0 $0
2014 $9,743 $443,348 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $5,975,000 0.0% $1,397 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $350,000 0.0% --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Sold $4,650,000 -6.9% $1,398 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $4,995,000 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $4,995,000 0.0% $1,502 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $4,995,000 -8.8% $1,502 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $5,475,000 -8.7% $1,647 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $5,995,000 +49.3% $1,803 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $4,015,000 +3.1% $1,208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $3,895,000 -- $1,171 / Sq Ft
Source: Palm Beach Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $4,650,000 Trident Title
Warranty Deed $4,015,000 Gunster Yoakley & Stewart Pa
Special Warranty Deed $700,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed $620,100 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 United Title Agencies I Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $3,720,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $560,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $799,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Palm Beach Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-806

APN: 74-43-43-34-05-015-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.