31093 Avenue 17 Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31093 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $556,684, approximately $341 per square foot. 31093 Avenue 17 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Yolanda
Bought by
Sandoval Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,253
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Denham M D
Bought by
Sandoval Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,253
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,431
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Hector | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sandoval Hector | $376,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Hector | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $485,088 | $40,000 | $445,088 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $446,500 | $40,000 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $337,500 | $30,000 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $337,500 | $30,000 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $260,825 | $110,140 | $150,685 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $253,228 | $106,932 | $146,296 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $241,832 | $103,817 | $138,015 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $219,847 | $94,379 | $125,468 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $215,536 | $92,528 | $123,008 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $212,298 | $91,138 | $121,160 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $194,769 | $83,613 | $111,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map