311 14th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 14th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $361,490. 311 14th St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Laurie D Bartenhagen Living Trust
Bought by
Bartenhagen Matthew D and Bartenhagen Jamey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$210,440
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Bartenhagen David L and Bartenhagen Laurie D
Bought by
Bartenhagen Laurie D and Bartenhagen David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartenhagen Matthew D | $260,000 | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| Bartenhagen Laurie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartenhagen Matthew D | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $138,825 | $33,600 | $105,225 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $137,095 | $33,600 | $103,495 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $146,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $136,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $133,405 | $33,600 | $99,805 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $131,900 | $33,600 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $114,650 | $30,950 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $126,850 | $31,900 | $94,950 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $104,600 | $17,300 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $127,100 | $17,300 | $109,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,700 | $10,650 | $80,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map