311 2nd Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 2nd Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $259,575, approximately $322 per square foot. 311 2nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $256,500 | $20,700 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $817 | $259,700 | $20,700 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $710 | $257,100 | $18,800 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $213,100 | $16,400 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $167,500 | $16,400 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $170,000 | $16,400 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $142,500 | $16,400 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $142,500 | $16,400 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $132,800 | $16,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $134,500 | $16,000 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $124,800 | $14,500 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map