311 41st Ave Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 41st Ave, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $71,726, approximately $41 per square foot. 311 41st Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $3,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $3,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $3,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $3,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $19,640 | $2,570 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $510 | $19,830 | $2,570 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,550 | $2,570 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,550 | $2,570 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map