311 6th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,610
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 6th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $269,653, approximately $227 per square foot. 311 6th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Johannsen Kelly
Bought by
Young Jodi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,224
Outstanding Balance
$126,893
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Amy Lyn
Bought by
Johannsen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jodi B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Johannsen Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jodi B | $161,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Johannsen Kelly | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $260,300 | $59,950 | $200,350 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $222,200 | $39,017 | $183,183 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $222,200 | $39,017 | $183,183 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $60,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map