311 8th St Downers Grove, IL 60515
Estimated Value: $536,554 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,075
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 8th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515 and is currently estimated at $602,889, approximately $290 per square foot. 311 8th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Woodman Gasper James M and Woodman Gasper Gail
Bought by
Gasper James M and Gasper Gail W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasper James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,649 | $159,069 | $63,995 | $95,074 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $146,230 | $58,830 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $141,150 | $56,790 | $84,360 |
| 2021 | $7,444 | $139,540 | $56,140 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $7,306 | $136,780 | $55,030 | $81,750 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $131,240 | $52,800 | $78,440 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $121,480 | $52,520 | $68,960 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $116,900 | $50,540 | $66,360 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $111,560 | $48,230 | $63,330 |
| 2015 | $6,189 | $104,960 | $45,380 | $59,580 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $102,050 | $44,120 | $57,930 |
| 2013 | $6,065 | $101,570 | $43,910 | $57,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map