311 Arbour Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Arbour Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $459,434, approximately $254 per square foot. 311 Arbour Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Duff Bess K Stover
Bought by
Tomlinson John A and Tomlinson Shiree A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson John A | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomlinson John A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $414,200 | $90,200 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $913 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map