311 Betsinger Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461. 311 Betsinger Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $13,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map