311 Buckeye Ridge Loop Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Buckeye Ridge Loop, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $340,122, approximately $129 per square foot. 311 Buckeye Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Price Right Properties Llc
Bought by
Naquin Brian Patrish Fountain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,665
Outstanding Balance
$20,005
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,117
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naquin Brian Patrish Fountain | $34,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naquin Brian Patrish Fountain | $29,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $29,400 | $3,900 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $29,400 | $3,900 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $28,000 | $3,700 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $28,000 | $3,700 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $28,000 | $3,700 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $28,000 | $3,700 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $26,200 | $3,500 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $26,200 | $3,500 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $26,200 | $3,500 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $26,200 | $3,500 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $26,187 | $3,490 | $22,697 |
| 2014 | $533 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $572 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map