311 Cactus Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $323,744 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cactus Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $333,186, approximately $171 per square foot. 311 Cactus Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Dye Kristin S and Garcia Kristin S
Bought by
Hegarty Michael David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,680
Outstanding Balance
$85,369
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Parker James D
Bought by
Garcia Kristin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegarty Michael David | $118,000 | All American Title Affiliate | |
| Garcia Kristin S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History