Estimated Value: $162,031 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Calgary Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $208,758, approximately $266 per square foot. 311 Calgary Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Garner Varlen Ray and Garner Shirley R
Bought by
Pogue Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,134
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Haynes Kallie
Bought by
Garner Varlen Ray and Garner Shirley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,134
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Garner Varlen Ray and Garner Shirley R
Bought by
Haynes Kallie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Wally R and Oldham Janavee
Bought by
Garner Varlen Ray and Garner Shirley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Garner Varlen R and Garner Shirley R
Bought by
Jackson Wally R and Jackson Christy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Varlen Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Kallie | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Varlen Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Wally R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pogue Anna M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Kallie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $89,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $776 | $155,731 | $44,940 | $110,791 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $150,988 | $44,940 | $106,048 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $110,609 | $20,972 | $89,637 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $100,603 | $20,972 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $83,885 | $10,486 | $73,399 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $77,849 | $10,000 | $67,849 |
| 2018 | $766 | $42,060 | $10,000 | $32,060 |
| 2017 | $967 | $57,208 | $10,000 | $47,208 |
| 2016 | $879 | $55,060 | $10,000 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | $800 | $31,600 | $10,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $800 | $31,600 | $10,000 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map