Estimated Value: $198,510 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Calgary Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $225,128, approximately $211 per square foot. 320 Calgary Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Mathes Deana and Mathes Fayrene Murphree
Bought by
Phillips Zachary and Phillips Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,987
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Zachary | -- | Stewart Title North Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Zachary | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $182,476 | $46,830 | $135,646 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $182,476 | $46,830 | $135,646 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $176,668 | $46,830 | $129,838 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $131,600 | $21,854 | $109,746 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $119,350 | $21,854 | $97,496 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $100,792 | $10,927 | $89,865 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $93,071 | $10,000 | $83,071 |
| 2018 | $253 | $52,175 | $10,000 | $42,175 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $70,873 | $10,000 | $60,873 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $68,072 | $10,000 | $58,072 |
| 2015 | $161 | $39,200 | $10,000 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $161 | $39,200 | $10,000 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map