NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $874,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 311 Callippe Ct, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $824,215, approximately $542 per square foot. 311 Callippe Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Hawkingberry Thomas E and Hawkingberry Lori M
Bought by
Zheng Yao Wu
Current Estimated Value
$824,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,398
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Lamba Vijay and Lamba Shweta
Bought by
Hawkingberry Thomas E and Hawkingberry Lori M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Brookfield Northeast Ridge I Inc
Bought by
Lamba Vijay and Lamba Shweta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,400
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zheng Yao Wu $380,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hawkingberry Thomas E $450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lamba Vijay $337,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zheng Yao Wu $304,000
Previous Owner Hawkingberry Thomas E $300,700
Previous Owner Lamba Vijay $269,400
Closed Lamba Vijay $33,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,761 $490,497 $147,147 $343,350
2023 $5,761 $471,452 $141,434 $330,018
2022 $5,505 $462,209 $138,661 $323,548
2021 $5,443 $453,147 $135,943 $317,204
2020 $5,547 $448,502 $134,550 $313,952
2019 $5,673 $439,709 $131,912 $307,797
2018 $5,902 $431,088 $129,326 $301,762
2017 $5,867 $422,637 $126,791 $295,846
2016 $5,749 $414,351 $124,305 $290,046
2015 $5,573 $408,128 $122,438 $285,690
2014 $5,447 $400,134 $120,040 $280,094
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.