311 Cannonade Cir Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,644 - $742,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cannonade Cir, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $718,911, approximately $306 per square foot. 311 Cannonade Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Lazarus Les A and Lazarus Bill G
Bought by
Cosby Jimmy L and Cosby Robyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,047
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$678,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Balagna Nancy J
Bought by
Lazarus Les A and Lazarus Bill G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Bought by
Balagna Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosby Jimmy L | $197,000 | -- | |
| Lazarus Les A | $152,499 | -- | |
| Balagna Nancy J | $184,207 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosby Jimmy L | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $168,825 | $56,250 | $112,575 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $110,575 | $30,000 | $80,575 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $110,575 | $30,000 | $80,575 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $110,575 | $30,000 | $80,575 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $110,575 | $30,000 | $80,575 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $86,100 | $18,750 | $67,350 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $86,100 | $18,750 | $67,350 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $86,100 | $18,750 | $67,350 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $86,100 | $18,750 | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map