311 Capitol Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Capitol Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $609,570, approximately $425 per square foot. 311 Capitol Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Hartung Robert A and Alderete Roberta A
Bought by
Robert Arnold Hartung and Robert Roberta Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
Mcintire Robert H and Mcintire Marjorie J
Bought by
Hartung Robert A and Alderete Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Arnold Hartung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartung Robert A | $117,000 | Trico Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartung Robert A | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $229,642 | $101,961 | $127,681 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $220,726 | $98,002 | $122,724 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $216,399 | $96,081 | $120,318 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $212,157 | $94,198 | $117,959 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $209,983 | $93,233 | $116,750 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $205,866 | $91,405 | $114,461 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $201,830 | $89,613 | $112,217 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $197,873 | $87,856 | $110,017 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $193,994 | $86,134 | $107,860 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $187,339 | $83,180 | $104,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map