311 Clemson Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,038 - $308,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Clemson Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $274,010, approximately $326 per square foot. 311 Clemson Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Howe Randy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Bought by
Howe Randy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Bought by
Howe Randy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Randy K | $47,900 | -- | |
| Howe Randy K | $36,800 | -- | |
| Howe Randy K | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $58,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $356 | $56,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $356 | $55,143 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $356 | $51,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $50,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $49,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $48,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $46,844 | $0 | $0 |