311 Commerce St E Pineview, GA 31071
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $175,820
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Commerce St E, Pineview, GA 31071 and is currently estimated at $152,955, approximately $122 per square foot. 311 Commerce St E is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox County Elementary School, Wilcox County Middle School, and Wilcox County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
West Darrell
Bought by
Grace Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Langford Joel C
Bought by
West Darrell L and West Alicia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Langford Joel C and Langford Teresa L
Bought by
Zipperer Tony E and Zipperer Micky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Alicia | -- | -- | |
| West Darrell L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Zipperer Tony E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $51,055 | $500 | $50,555 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $31,833 | $500 | $31,333 |
| 2023 | $857 | $25,167 | $500 | $24,667 |
| 2022 | $365 | $13,823 | $298 | $13,525 |
| 2021 | $365 | $13,823 | $298 | $13,525 |
| 2020 | $644 | $21,331 | $860 | $20,471 |
| 2019 | $644 | $21,331 | $860 | $20,471 |
| 2018 | $585 | $19,547 | $860 | $18,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map