312 E Bay St Pineview, GA 31071
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $164,977
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Bay St, Pineview, GA 31071 and is currently estimated at $127,744, approximately $48 per square foot. 312 E Bay St is a home located in Wilcox County with nearby schools including Wilcox County Elementary School, Wilcox County Middle School, and Wilcox County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Hallford John
Bought by
Corder Himpsl Amanda R and Himpsl Francis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corder Himpsl Amanda R | $45,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $75,965 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $75,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $47,626 | $1,320 | $46,306 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $34,416 | $1,320 | $33,096 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $27,460 | $1,320 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $455 | $14,736 | $786 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $455 | $14,736 | $786 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $427 | $12,813 | $1,469 | $11,344 |
| 2019 | $427 | $12,813 | $1,469 | $11,344 |
| 2018 | $445 | $13,345 | $1,469 | $11,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map