311 Commercial St Centerton, AR 72719
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Commercial St, Centerton, AR 72719. 311 Commercial St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Bought by
Arc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Bought by
Arc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arc | -- | -- | |
| Arc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $69,918 | $28,506 | $41,412 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $69,918 | $28,506 | $41,412 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $53,900 | $23,920 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $53,900 | $23,920 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $53,900 | $23,920 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $40,670 | $11,080 | $29,590 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $40,670 | $11,080 | $29,590 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $40,670 | $11,080 | $29,590 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $40,670 | $11,080 | $29,590 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $40,670 | $11,080 | $29,590 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $33,650 | $6,710 | $26,940 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $33,650 | $6,710 | $26,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map