311 Copper Tree Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $477,372 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Copper Tree Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $528,843, approximately $176 per square foot. 311 Copper Tree Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Kemper Robert M and The Robert M Kemper & Edna M K
Bought by
Brooke Robert P and Brooke Tracy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,864
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Kemper Robert M and Kemper Edna M
Bought by
Kemper Robert M and Kemper Edna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kemper Robert M and Kemper Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Robert P | $268,500 | Ust | |
| Kemper Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Kemper Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records