311 Dunbarton Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Dunbarton Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $299,841, approximately $282 per square foot. 311 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Bought by
Carrico Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrico Anthony W | $80,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $90,760 | $34,020 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $90,760 | $34,020 | $56,740 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $90,755 | $34,020 | $56,735 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $58,490 | $17,120 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $58,490 | $17,120 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $58,490 | $17,120 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $48,760 | $14,250 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $48,760 | $14,250 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $48,760 | $14,250 | $34,510 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $46,000 | $13,970 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $46,000 | $13,970 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $46,000 | $13,970 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $45,990 | $13,965 | $32,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map