311 E 11th St Bay Minette, AL 36507
Estimated Value: $189,639 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 11th St, Bay Minette, AL 36507 and is currently estimated at $213,660, approximately $148 per square foot. 311 E 11th St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Bay Minette Elementary School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Emmons Jr Floyd and Emmons Sandra R
Bought by
Sandra R Emmons Revocable Trust and Emmons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra R Emmons Revocable Trust | $169,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $9,680 | $2,220 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | $325 | $9,680 | $2,220 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $325 | $9,680 | $2,220 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $325 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $339 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map