311 E 13th St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $144,793 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 13th St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $157,198, approximately $107 per square foot. 311 E 13th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Carthage Historic Prs Inc
Bought by
Peterson Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,801
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$59,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Darell Wayne and Anderson Donna Lynn
Bought by
Brown Joe R and Brown Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Emily M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Joe R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Emily M | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $14,400 | $1,000 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $653 | $12,680 | $1,000 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $653 | $12,680 | $1,000 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | $430 | $8,390 | $1,000 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $426 | $8,390 | $1,000 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map